Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type2015201620172018
Medical Aid603648550392
Trauma172171155111
Refusal/Cancellation260240148118
Motor Vehicle Collision66707324
Other10212810585
Total120312571031730

*2018 Statistics through September 30, 2018*