Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type20152016201720182019
Medical Aid603648550538488
Trauma172171155142139
Refusal/Cancellation260240148170164
Motor Vehicle Collision6670733131
Other102128105116102
Total120312571031997924

*2019 Statistics through September 30, 2019*