Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type20152016201720182019
Medical Aid603648550538239
Trauma17217115514267
Refusal/Cancellation26024014817073
Motor Vehicle Collision667073318
Other10212810511641
Total120312571031997428*

*2019 Statistics through June 30, 2019*