Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type2015201620172018
Medical Aid603648550440
Trauma172171155120
Refusal/Cancellation260240148143
Motor Vehicle Collision66707329
Other10212810586
Total120312571031818

*2018 Statistics through October 31, 2018*