Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type20152016201720182019
Medical Aid60364855053877
Trauma17217115514221
Refusal/Cancellation26024014817021
Motor Vehicle Collision667073313
Other10212810511613
Total120312571031997135*

*2018 Statistics through February 28, 2019*