Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type2015201620172018
Medical Aid603648550538
Trauma172171155142
Refusal/Cancellation260240148170
Motor Vehicle Collision66707331
Other102128105116
Total120312571031997

*2018 Statistics through December 31, 2018*