Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type20152016201720182019
Medical Aid603648550538277
Trauma17217115514284
Refusal/Cancellation26024014817085
Motor Vehicle Collision6670733111
Other10212810511653
Total120312571031997510*

*2019 Statistics through July 31, 2019*