Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type20152016201720182019
Medical Aid603648550538122
Trauma17217115514232
Refusal/Cancellation26024014817032
Motor Vehicle Collision667073315
Other10212810511619
Total120312571031997210*

*2018 Statistics through March 31, 2019*