Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type2015201620172018
Medical Aid603648550350
Trauma17217115598
Refusal/Cancellation260240148110
Motor Vehicle Collision66707324
Other10212810573
Total120312571031655

*2018 Statistics through August 31, 2018*