Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type20152016201720182019
Medical Aid603648550538314
Trauma17217115514291
Refusal/Cancellation260240148170101
Motor Vehicle Collision6670733114
Other102128105116132
Total120312571031997652*

*2019 Statistics through September 30, 2019*