Statistics

Below follows some of the call statistics for the Livingston First Aid Squad. We handle many types of emergencies throughout the year and offer this quick summary below for your review.

Call Type2015201620172018
Medical Aid603648550145
Trauma17217115536
Refusal/Cancellation26024014842
Motor Vehicle Collision6670737
Other10212810527
Total120312571031257

*2018 Statistics through March 31, 2018*